VOLTAGE 12Volt
Replacements PS1221
AMPS 2.3Ah
Replacement year 1 YEAR

Description

 

 HIGH QUALITY WP1223A – 12 Volt 2.3 AH 

1 Year Replacement

Sask Battery provides high quality Motorola Battery with best price and great value. Our battery comes already charged, sealed, maintenance free, and ready to install. We insures that almost 100% of the old battery can be rechargeable and protect the environment.

Our customer service staff will help you find the best kind of Motorola Battery for your need. Please call us or email us if you have any further consideration.

WP1223A has the following features:

  • Battery Name : WP1223A
  • Nominal voltage : 12 Volt
  • Dimensions: 5.63 X 0.94 X 2.56
  • Capacity: 2.3 AH
  • Replacements: PS1221
  • Replacement year : 1 year

Battery use and safety :

  • Handle and store batteries properly to avoid injury or damage. Most battery issues arise from improper handling of batteries, and particularly from the continued use of damaged batteries.
  • Do avoid leaving your mobile device in your car in high temperatures.
  • Do avoid dropping the mobile device or battery. Dropping these items, especially on a hard surface, can potentially cause damage.
  • Do contact your service provider or Motorola if your mobile device or battery has been damaged by dropping, liquids or high temperatures.

* Note: Always make sure that the battery compartment and any connector covers are closed and secure to avoid direct exposure of the battery to any of these conditions, even if your product information states that your mobile device can resist damage from these conditions.

CAM-322

LC-SA122R3CU
PS-1223
PS1223
Bosch BA32-1
Canon BP-100
Canon BP-30
Canon BP-30A
Canon BP-31
Canon BP-32
Canon BP-E30A
Chinon CV-BP-30A
Chinon CV-BP-31
Chinon CV-BP-32
Chinon CV-BP80
Chinon CV-BP82
Curtis Mathes KB00003
Curtis Mathes VSBS-0011
Elmo BP-10
Elmo ER-10
Elmo PVB P80
Empire EPP-100C
Energizer CV-3012
Energizer CV3012
Forbatt FB1223
General Electric 1CVA125
General Electric 1CVA155
Grundig BP-122
Interstate CAM0260
J.C. Penney 686-5360
J.C. Penney 688-2922
Magnavox AR8378BK01
Magnavox V80039BK01
Magnavox V80086BK01
Magnavox VR8208AV01
Magnavox VR8245BK01
Magnavox VR8294AF
Magnavox VR9240AV
Magnavox VSBS0011
Maxell M1220
Minolta BP-2
Minolta BP-25
Motorola SNN4139A
NEC VB-30U
Panasonic 2312AVBNC
Panasonic 2312P
Panasonic BP-80
Panasonic BP-88Q
Panasonic EPK1185
Panasonic LC-S2012A
Panasonic LC-S2012AV
Panasonic LC-S2312
Panasonic LC-SA122R3BU
Panasonic LC-SA122R3CU
Panasonic LC-SA122R3U
Panasonic LCS2012A
Panasonic LCS2012AV
Panasonic LCS2312
Panasonic LCSA122R3BU
Panasonic LCSA122R3CU
Panasonic PV-BP80
Panasonic PV-BP88
Panasonic PV-BP88A/1H
Panasonic VSB0011
Panasonic VSBS001
Panasonic VW-VB30
Panasonic VW-VB31
Panasonic VW-VBF2E
Panasonic VW-VBM10
Panasonic VW-VBM7E
Philips AR8378BK
Philips V80039BK
Power-Sonic PS-1223
PowerDEX PC1220
Quasar VE551
Radio Shack 23-187
Saft RC1220
SWITCH VC4506
SWITCH VC4530
SWITCH VC4540SL01
SWITCH VC4545
SWITCH VCC-157
SWITCH VCC151AVO1
Sylvania VC4540SL01
Sylvania VC4545
Twin 23-0038
Twin TW1218
Twin TW620
Twin TW813
Twin TW909
Universal Battery UB1223A
Zenith VAC905
Intermec 6820
Blaupunkt CR-1500
Blaupunkt CR-1800
Blaupunkt CR-2000S
Blaupunkt RTV-260
Bosch VCC-516
Bosch VCC-526
Bosch VCC-550
Bosch VRP-30
Canon CR-30A
Canon CV-T60
Canon CV-T65
Canon CV-T70
Canon F-1000A
Canon VC-10A
Canon VC-20A
Canon VC-30A
Canon VC-40A
Canon VC50A
Canon VR-30A
Canon VR-40A
Canon VR-50A
Canon YR20A
Canon YR30A
Canon YR40A
Chinon CV-765
Chinon CV-770
Chinon CV-C70
Chinon CV-C800
Chinon CV-T122
Chinon CV-T124
Chinon CV-T60
Chinon CV-T60G
Chinon CV-T65
Chinon CV-T7
Chinon CV-T70
Chinon CV-T72
Chinon CV-T73
Chinon CV-T80
Curtis Mathes768
Curtis Mathes770
Curtis Mathes772
Curtis Mathes773
Curtis Mathes AV800
Curtis Mathes BV773
Curtis Mathes BV800
Curtis Mathes BV880
Curtis Mathes CV800
Curtis Mathes CV820
Curtis Mathes DV800
Curtis Mathes HV773
Curtis Mathes PV800
Curtis Mathes QD00004
Emerson VHS
General Electric 1CVD5021
General Electric 1CVD5021X
General Electric 1CVD5023
General Electric 1CVD5025
General Electric 1CVD5025B
General Electric 1CVD5025X
General Electric 1CVD5026
General Electric 1CVD5027
General Electric 1CVD5028
General Electric 1CVD5028B
General Electric 1CVK5040
General Electric 1CVM8080
General Electric 1CVP5021
General Electric 1CVP5022
General Electric 1CVP5022B
General Electric 1CVP5022X
General Electric 1CVP5024
General Electric 1CVP5026
General Electric 1CVP5026X
General Electric 1CVP5027
General Electric 1CVP5028
General Electric 1CVP5028B
General Electric 1CVP5030
General Electric 1CVP6022
General Electric 1CVP6024
General Electric 1CVP6026
General Electric 1CVP6028
General Electric 1CVP6030
General Electric 2-9809
General Electric 4020
General Electric 4022
General Electric 4024
General Electric 41679
General Electric 41825
General Electric 41826
General Electric 41827
General Electric 41828
General Electric 41829
General Electric 41830
General Electric 41835
General Electric 41887
General Electric 41888
General Electric 41889
General Electric 41890
General Electric 41891
General Electric 41892
General Electric 41897
General Electric 41981
General Electric 5022
General Electric 5024
General Electric 5025
General Electric 5026
General Electric 5027
General Electric 5028
General Electric 5030
General Electric 5036
General Electric 5200
General Electric 5424
General Electric 5426
General Electric 5428
General Electric 5430
General Electric 5440
General Electric 5442
General Electric 5458
General Electric 5740
General Electric 5747
General Electric 9-6909
General Electric 9-9605
General Electric 9-9606
General Electric 9-9607
General Electric 9-9608
General Electric 9-9609
General Electric 9-9610
General Electric 9-9805
General Electric 9-9806
General Electric 9-9807
General Electric 9-9808
General Electric 9-9810
General Electric 9-9815
General Electric CG-700
General Electric CG-701
General Electric CG-710
General Electric CG-911
General Electric CG-9805
General Electric CG-9806
General Electric CG-9807
General Electric CG-9808
General Electric CG-9809
General Electric CG-9810
General Electric CG-9815
General Electric CG-9820
General Electric CG-9825
General Electric CG-9915
General Electric CG-9920
General Electric CV-8080
Grundig VS-160
Grundig VS-170
Grundig VS-180
J.C. Penney 686-5100
J.C. Penney 686-5110
J.C. Penney 686-5111
J.C. Penney 686-5115
J.C. Penney 686-5116
J.C. Penney 686-5335
J.C. Penney 686-5340
J.C. Penney 686-5350
J.C. Penney 686-6016
J.C. Penney 855-8967
J.C. Penney 855-9163
JVC GS-1000
Magnavox 8292
Magnavox 8293
Magnavox 8294
Magnavox 8380
Magnavox 8474
Magnavox 8475
Magnavox CV5320AV
Magnavox CVJ310
Magnavox CVJ312
Magnavox CVJ320
Magnavox CVJ322
Magnavox CVJ340
Magnavox CVJ350
Magnavox CVJ360
Magnavox CVK332
Magnavox CVK342
Magnavox CVK352
Magnavox CVK360
Magnavox CVK610
Magnavox CVL335
Magnavox CVL345
Magnavox HVS125
Magnavox VHS125
Magnavox VR6570
Magnavox VR8208
Magnavox VR8290GY
Magnavox VR8292
Magnavox VR8293
Magnavox VR8294
Magnavox VR8380
Magnavox VR8400
Magnavox VR8450
Magnavox VR8451
Magnavox VR8453
Magnavox VR8454
Magnavox VR8455
Magnavox VR8456
Magnavox VR8457
Magnavox VR8471
Magnavox VR8472
Magnavox VR8474
Magnavox VR8475
Magnavox VR8480
Magnavox VR8484
Magnavox VR8485
Magnavox VR8486
Magnavox VR8570
Magnavox VR8572
Magnavox VR8585
Magnavox VR8590
Magnavox VR8592
Magnavox VR9143
Magnavox VR9244
Magnavox VR9246
Minolta MV500S
Minolta MV900S
NEC V-200
NEC V-30
NEC V-300
NEC V-40
NEC V-400
NEC V50U
Olympus BP-3
Olympus VC-104
Olympus VC-105
Olympus VC-106
Olympus VF-BP3U
Olympus VF-BP7
Olympus VF-BP7U
Olympus VX-106
Olympus VX-307
Olympus VX-308
Olympus VX-403
Olympus VX-404
Olympus VX-406
Olympus VX-407
Olympus VXS405
Panasonic 5800
Panasonic 5850
Panasonic 8100
Panasonic 8410
Panasonic 8484
Panasonic 8485
Panasonic 8500
Panasonic 8600
Panasonic 9600
Panasonic AG-160
Panasonic AG-170
Panasonic AG-180
Panasonic AG-190
Panasonic AG-195P
Panasonic AG-2400
Panasonic AG-400P
Panasonic AG-450
Panasonic AG-456P
Panasonic AG-460
Panasonic AG-6400
Panasonic AG-BP212DX
Panasonic AG-V50
Panasonic AG18U
Panasonic AGBP202
Panasonic AGBP212
Panasonic EB-362
Panasonic NV-5800
Panasonic NV-5810
Panasonic NV-5850
Panasonic NV-8000
Panasonic NV-8100
Panasonic NV-8110
Panasonic NV-8484
Panasonic NV-8485
Panasonic NV-8500
Panasonic NV-8600
Panasonic NV-9000
Panasonic NV-9000A
Panasonic NV-9600
Panasonic NV-M10
Panasonic NV-M1000
Panasonic NV-M5
Panasonic NV-M7
Panasonic NV-M70
Panasonic NV-M9
Panasonic NV-MS1
Panasonic NV-MS2
Panasonic PK-700
Panasonic PK-802
Panasonic PK-805
Panasonic PK-903
Panasonic PK-956
Panasonic PK-957
Panasonic PK-958
Panasonic PK-959
Panasonic PK-973
Panasonic PK-975
Panasonic PK-976
Panasonic PK-980
Panasonic PV-210
Panasonic PV-220
Panasonic PV-2200
Panasonic PV-300
Panasonic PV-320
Panasonic PV-330
Panasonic PV-350
Panasonic PV-400
Panasonic PV-420
Panasonic PV-425
Panasonic PV-430
Panasonic PV-460
Panasonic PV-5110
Panasonic PV-520
Panasonic PV-5200
Panasonic PV-530
Panasonic PV-535
Panasonic PV-5350
Panasonic PV-5420
Panasonic PV-555
Panasonic PV-575
Panasonic PV-5800
Panasonic PV-5810
Panasonic PV-5850
Panasonic PV-6110
Panasonic PV-645
Panasonic PV-650
Panasonic PV-660
Panasonic PV-8000
Panasonic PV-8100
Panasonic PV-8110
Panasonic PV-822
Panasonic PV-8440
Panasonic PV-845
Panasonic PV-8484
Panasonic PV-8485
Panasonic PV-8500
Panasonic PV-8600
Panasonic PV-8650
Panasonic PV-9000
Panasonic PV-9000A
Panasonic PV-9600A
Panasonic PV-D1218
Panasonic PV-D909
Panasonic PV-M429
Panasonic PV-S350
Panasonic PV-S420
Panasonic PV-S440
Panasonic PV-S445
Panasonic PV-S460
Panasonic PV-S540
Panasonic PV-S545
Panasonic PV-S550
Panasonic PV-S565
Panasonic PV-S575
Philco V1728SL
Philco V1728SL01
Philco V1728TL01
Philco V1728TS
Philco V1729TL01
Philco VCR801AV
Philco VCR802AV01
Philco VCR807
Philco VCR809AV01
Philco VCR901
Philips CPJ-360
Philips CPJ-810
Philips CPJ-815
Philips CPK-834
Philips CPK-855
Philips CVJ-360
Philips VE257
Philips VE551XE
Philips VKR-2000
Philips VKR-6820S
Philips VKR-6850
Philips VKR-6851
Philips VKR-6855
Quasar 2100
Quasar 5400
Quasar 5441
Quasar 5450
Quasar 5451
Quasar 5452
Quasar 5741
Quasar 5744
Quasar 5748
Quasar 5750
Quasar 5751
Quasar 5757
Quasar VE257
Quasar VE551XE
Quasar VM-11
Quasar VM-20
Quasar VM-2100
Quasar VM-21AC
Quasar VM-22AC
Quasar VM-23AC
Quasar VM-24AC
Quasar VM-25AC
Quasar VM-26AC
Quasar VM-27AC
Quasar VM-29AC
Quasar VM-34
Quasar VM-35
Quasar VM-37
Quasar VM-708
Quasar VM-709
Quasar VP-2100
Quasar VP-5400
Quasar VP-5430
Quasar VP-5440
Quasar VP-5441
Quasar VP-5442
Quasar VP-5450
Quasar VP-5451
Quasar VP-5452
Quasar VP-5740
Quasar VP-5741
Quasar VP-5742
Quasar VP-5744
Quasar VP-5747
Quasar VP-5748
Quasar VP-5750
Quasar VP-5751
Quasar VP-5756
Quasar VP-5757
RCA CVA155
Sears 5367
Sears 5368
Sears 53683
Sears 5369
Sears 53691
Sears 5370
Sears 53703
Sears 5399
Sylvania 4520
Sylvania 4525
Sylvania 4527
Sylvania 4530
Sylvania 4540
Sylvania 4546
Sylvania VC157
Sylvania VC4511SL01
Sylvania VC4512SL01
Sylvania VC4513SL01
Sylvania VC4514SL
Sylvania VC4515SL01
Sylvania VC4520
Sylvania VC4525SL01
Sylvania VC4527SL01
Sylvania VC4546
Sylvania VCC151AV01
Sylvania VCC152
Sylvania VCC157
Sylvania VCC159
Sylvania VCC161
Technika C-5010
Technika C-6000
Technika C-6010
Technika C-7100
Technika C-7500
Technika CX-700
Technika CX-711
Technika CX-811
Technika CX-971
Wards 10650
Wards 10651
Wards 10652
Wards 10687
Novametrix Medical 7300 CO2 Monitor
Radiometer America TCM-4 CO2 Cutaneous Monitor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WP1223A”

WP1223A

LENGTH: 5.63" HEIGHT: 2.56" WIDTH: 0.94"
(Inch)

1 YEARS FREE REPLACEMENT

PRICE

$34.50

DELIVERY PRICE

CONTACT US

Please contact us for Bulk, Wholesale, Government and Business Pricing (204)-783-8787

DOES YOUR VEHICLE SIT FOR LONG PERIODS OF TIME?
HELP YOUR BATTERY LAST LONGER

OR

SKU: WP1223A Category: